Login
I am already registered
Email
Password
Forgot password?

Login with Facebook
New registration
Privacy Policy
PRIVACY AND SECURITY
We took care about privacy and security even before the site was built. First of all the protection features of the system. We use the latest technology available to exclude un-authorized access from outside of our system. Daily checks are made of the reliability of the firewalls protecting the system. Our main and backup servers are housed in secured premises with alternate sources of power and telecommunication connections. Your information, sales reports and records are protected from un-authorized access or use.
Your registration information.
Your registration information is for use solely by TICKETSTREAM and will not be transferred or disclosed to any third party without your express written permission. Contact information is used to send TICKETSTREAM information and updates to our registered users. It may also be used to relay promotional materials and offers from some of our partners ONLY if authorized by the registered user.
Your financial information.
Financial information provided to TICKETSTREAM is used solely in the normal course of billing for services and collecting monies owed.
Links to other sites.
TICKETSTREAM is connected by links to other sites and although we take great care to build relationships with solid and reputable partners, TICKETSTREAM cannot be responsible for the content or privacy and security pratices of these sites.
Security.
TICKETSTREAM uses encryption protocol of ALL credit card, billing information, electronic signatures and other sensitive data. Routine security checks are conducted regularly to ensure information is never compromised. REGISTRATION OF NEW USER
The purpose of registration
Registration on the site www.ticketstream.cz is necessary in case of ordering tickets for sport and culture events, sold by Ticketstream. User is obliged to complete all fields, marked with * sign.. In case if there is not correct information or mistakes the user is informed with error messages. Special attention is neccesary to pay to correct writing of e-mail address, to which clients will receive confirmation messages about his bookings, payments, and reference number. In addition this address will be used for informing clients about future events and about arrival of payment to the bank account.
Personal information
Users, which have ordered tickets and submitted their personal information during purchase of tickets can unsubscribe for the Ticketstream newsletter at the end of e-mail from Ticketstream and their personal information will be deleted from this data base. Then under the law of Czech Republic #. 101/2000 Sb., about protection of personal information , users can edit, add or block their personal information.
User rights
User after correct login to the system www.vstupenka.mobi or www.ticketstream.cz are offerred the following options: - to be informed about amounts and statuses of their bookings, find out if money transferred arrived, -to changed login or e-mail or other personal information.
Ticketcards

New regisration


By completing this registration form you agree to Conditions about distribution of private information. Full text of conditions is HERE and in the bottom of this page.
NEW PLASTIC TICKETCARD REGISTRATION
Please, choose the card type you want to register from the list:
Card number
Attention! PLEASE, ENTER ONLY DIGITS NEAR BAR CODE ON YOUR CARD! DO NOT ENTER ANY OTHER NUMBERS!
PURCHASE TICKETCARD MOBILE
Please, complete all necessary fields below:
STANDARD TICKETSTREAM REGISTRATION
Please, complete all necessary fields below:

Card type
First name
Last name
Email
Phone number
Password
Please, enter the secret word to be able to recover you access in the cases of lost/stolen card.
If you are a Citi Bank credit card holder, please enter the first 6 digits from your card to get a 50% discount
Citi